President Buhari has assigned the officials after all of them took their oaths of office in batches.

1. President Muhammadu Buhari – Minister of Petroleum

2. Mohammed Musa Bello – Adamawa State – Minister of Federal Capital Territory, FCT

3. Godswill Akpabio – Akwa Ibom State – Minister of Niger Delta

4. Chris Ngige – Anambra State – Minister Labour and Employment

5. Sharon Ikeazor – Anambra State – Minister of State, Environment

 

6. Adamu Adamu — Bauchi State – Minister of Education

7. Ambassador Maryam Katagum – Bauchi State – Minister of State Industry

8. Timipre Sylva – Bayelsa State – Minister of State for Petroleum

9. George Akume – Benue State – Minister of Special Duties

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno State – Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

11. Goddy Jedy Agba – Cross River State – Minister of State, Power

12. Festus Keyamo – Delta State – Minister of State, for Niger Delta

13. Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi State – Minister of Science and Technology

14. Osagie Ehanire — Edo State – Minister of Health

15. Clement Ike – Edo State — Minister of State for Budget

16. Richard Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti State – Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu State – Minister of Foreign Affairs

18. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe State – Minister of Communication

19. Emeka Nwajiuba – Imo State – Minister of State for Education

20. Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa State – Minister of Water Resources

21. Zainab Ahmed – Kaduna State – Minister of Finance

22. Muhammad Mahmood – Kaduna State – Minister of Environment

23. Sabo Nanono – Kano State – Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development

24. Bashir Salihi Magashi – Kano State – Minister of Defence

25. Hadi Sirika – Katsina State – Minister of Aviation

26. Abubakar Malami – Kebbi State – Minister of Justice/Attorney General of the Federation

27. Ramatu Tijjani – Kogi State – Minister of State, Federal Capital Territory (FCT)

28. Lai Mohammed – Kwara State – Minister of Information and Culture

29. Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara State – Minister of State, Transportion

30. Babatunde Fashola – Lagos State – Minister of Works and Housing

31. Adeleke Mamora – Lagos State – Minister of State for Health

32. Mohammed H. Abdullahi – Nasarawa State – Minister of State, Science and Technology

33. Zubair Dada – Niger State – Minister of State, Foreign Affairs

 

34. Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun State – Minister of Mines and Steel Development

35. Tayo Alasoadura – Ondo State – Minister of State, Labour and Employment

36. Rauf Aregbesola – Osun State – Minister Interior

37. Sunday Dare – Oyo State – Minister of Youth and Sports

38. Paulen Tallen – Plateau State – Minister of Women Affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers State – Minister of Transportation

40. Maigari Dingyadi – Sokoto State – Minister of Police Affairs

41. Sale Mamman – Taraba State – Minister of Power

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe State – Minister of State, Works and Housing

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara State – Minister of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management

44. Dr. Ikechukwu Ogah – Abia State – Minister of State Mines and Steel

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here